The Association is a statewide association comprised of producers, super associates and associate members governed by the Board of Directors. The Association serves its members by promoting the Louisiana Asphalt Pavement Industry, working toward a better transportation infrastructure; partnering with governmental transportation departments; encouraging ethical behavior, sound business methods and practices; and being the chief advocate of better asphalt production. Our goals are to foster and advance the progress of the industry and provide the citizens of Louisiana with a safe quality road system.







Personal information is information about a natural person that is readily identifiable to that specific individual. Personal information includes such things as an individual's name, address, and phone number. A domain name or Internet Protocol address is not considered personal information.

We collect no personal information about you unless you voluntarily participate in an activity that asks for information, i.e., sending an email, registering for the conference, or participating in a survey. If you choose not to participate in these activities, your choice will in no way effect your ability to use any other feature of this site. If personal information is requested on the Web site or volunteered by the user, state law and the federal Privacy Act of 1974 may protect it. However, this information is a public record once you provide it, and may be subject to public inspection and copying if not protected by federal or state law. Users are cautioned that the collection of personal information requested from or volunteered by children online or by email will be treated the same as information given by an adult, and may be subject to public access.



666 North Street * Baton Rouge, LA 70802 * 225-927-9737

© 2016 Louisiana Asphalt Pavement Association
Privacy Policy